Featured Clothing

// Roamingminds //

Contact: Myspace.com/Roaming_minds

Featured Video

A message to all Hip-Hop artist...
This is Real Talk ya'll..LISTEN UP!!

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Monday, September 29, 2008

Friday, September 26, 2008

Manio's Promo Van Gets Towed

Gotta pay them parking tickets my dude..

$10,000,000 Album?!

Shit is fuckin stupid..
I'm not even sayin dudes name..
If you wanna know who I'm talking about google it.

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Morning Coffee

I ain't feelin' that Tiona chick..
She already talked shit about my girl Jen NOW she wanna be friends..
I say fuck her.

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Benzino Speaks On Eminem, 50 Cent & Kim Osorio

G's to Gents Kesan Sucker Punches E6

Ha! Shit was funny, but Anybody can be sucker punched..
- 20 G Points from Kesan

Saturday, September 20, 2008

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Thursday, September 11, 2008

Kanye West Breaks Paparazzi Cameras @ LAX

Smashed the FUCK outta them cameras LOL

A Real Love Lockdown

Kanye West Arrested Today @ LAX
Story Courtesy of: Fox News

West and his bodyguard, who was also arrested by airport police on charges of felony vandalism and battery shortly before 8 a.m., had an altercation with the paparazzi involving a $10,000 camera, the spokeswoman said. The incident took place in Terminal 4, outside of passenger security screening.

West and his bodyguard were in custody with airport police and expected to be transported to the LAPD's Pacific Division to be booked. Airport spokesman Marshall Lowe said police were continuing to interview witnesses.

An employee at the office of West's representative at the William Morris Agency had no comment for FOXNews.com.

According to TMZ.com, a still photographer was trying to take pictures of West at the American Airlines terminal when West allegedly confronted the man and smashed his camera to the ground.

A TMZ photographer then began videotaping the scene when West's assistant grabbed the man's camera. A struggle ensued and the assistant threw the video camera to the ground, breaking it, TMZ says.

When West realized the TMZ photographer had videotaped the incident, he yelled, "Gimme that f---ing tape!"

Wednesday, September 10, 2008